Appendix

Warranty Parts

AFrame SetNew Bike Warranty PeriodReconditioned Bike Warranty Period
A1Wattbike frame5 years5 years
A2Handle bar sleeve (156mm)2 years1 year
A3Saddle stem plastic sleeve (216mm)2 years1 year


BConsole AssemblyNew Bike Warranty PeriodReconditioned Bike Warranty Period
B1–B–2Wattbike monitor B (new connector)2 years1 year
B2Monitor thumb screw x 22 years1 year
B3Signal harness — data cable (new connector)2 years1 year
B4Monitor connector adaptor — A to B connection (original connector)2 years1 year
B4–B–2Monitor connector adaptor — A to B connection (new connector)
2 years1 year
B1–KB type console foil/keypad2 years1 year
CWattbike Handle Bar and Stem AssemblyNew Bike Warranty Period
Reconditioned Bike Warranty Period
C12013 handle bars (with racing drops)2 years1 year
C22013 handle bar block dimple plate2 years1 year
C3Spring washer (M10 STL) for adjustment lever2 years1 year
C62013 handle bar stem2 years1 year
V42013 extra long handle bar stem2 years1 year
C7Lock lever M12 stainless nut and screw with 'V' block1 year1 year
C8Adjustment set screen for lock lever C71 year1 year
DPro and Trainer Seat AssemblyNew Bike Warranty Period
Reconditioned Bike Warranty Period
D1Comfort saddle6 months6 months
D1–RRacing saddle6 months6 months
D2Saddle clamp2 years1 year
D32013 saddle slider2 years1 year
D42013 saddle stem2 years1 year
V52013 extra long saddle stem2 years1 year
D52013 saddle block dimple plate2 years1 year
C3Spring washer for adjustment lever C51 year1 year
C52013 adjustment lever1 year1 year
C7Lock lever M12 stainless nut and screw with 'V' block1 year1 year
C8Adjustment screw set for lock lever C71 year1 year
FCrank AssemblyNew Bike Warranty PeriodReconditioned Bike Warranty Period
E1Bottom bracket2 years1 year
F1Left crank — 170mm2 years1 year
F2Right crank — 170mm (with 48-tooth chain ring)2 years1 year
F3Allen key crank bolt M122 years1 year
F4Magnet N35 for chain ring2 years1 year
F5Chain — 12x18x76L2 years1 year
F6–1Wellgo E14 pedal (Shimano SPD and flat cage with toe clip)6 months6 months
F6–2Wellgo E148 pedal (Shimano SPD and Look Keo)
6 months6 months
F6–3Shimano PD-M324 pedal (Shimano SPD and flat cage with to clip) — silver6 months6 months
GChain Tensioner AssemblyNew Bike Warranty PeriodReconditioned Bike Warranty Period
G1Chain tensioner BED2 years1 year
G2Chain tensioner eccentric wheel2 years1 year
G3Felt for eccentric wheel2 years1 year
G4Washer for tensioner bolt2 years1 year
G5Chain tensioner bolt M6x1xL302 years1 year
HLarge Pulley AssemblyNew Bike Warranty Period
Reconditioned Bike Warranty Period
H1–1Middle/large pulley axle2 years1 year
H1–2–1Pro middle/large pulley — 220mm diameter2 years1 year
H1–2–2Trainer middle/large pulley — 206mm diameter2 years1 year
H1–3Allen key M5 bolts — pulley to axle x 42 years1 year
H2Bearing (6904 VVCM/NS7S/012)2 years1 year
H3Bearing seat/cup2 years1 year
H4Allen key M8 axle bolt2 years1 year
H5Washer M82 years1 year
H6Middle axle BED for bearing cup2 years1 year
H7Allen key M5 bolts for H6
2 years1 year
H8Ribbed drive belt2 years1 year
JSprocket AssemblyNew Bike Warranty PeriodReconditioned Bike Warranty Period
J1Sprocket 13T black2 years1 year
J2Sprocket BED2 years1 year
KFull Bridge Strain Gauge with PCB AssemblyNew Bike Warranty PeriodReconditioned Bike Warranty Period
K1Full bridge strain gauge — for model B monitor2 years1 year
K2Allen key M3 bolt for K32 years1 year
K3Reed switch2 years1 year
K5Tapping screw for ABS box K172 years1 year
K10Chain guide — touch pad2 years1 year
K11Washer for K102 years1 year
K12Bush for K10
2 years1 year
K13E-ring — K142 years1 year
K14Pin/axle for K102 years1 year
K17ABS box for circuit board2 years1 year
LTension Arm AssemblyNew Bike Warranty PeriodReconditioned Bike Warranty Period
L1–APro tension arm2 years1 year
L1–A–1Pro roller2 years
1 year
L1–BTrainer tension arm2 years
1 year
L1–B–1Trainer roller2 years
1 year
L2–APro spring2 years
1 year
L2–BTrainer spring2 years
1 year
L3Allen key M8 shoulder bolt2 years
1 year
MSmall Pulley AssemblyNew Bike Warranty PeriodReconditioned Bike Warranty Period
M1Front/small flywheel axle2 years1 year
H1–3Allen key M5 bolts — pulley to axle x 42 years1 year
M2–1Pro front/small pulley 71.6mm diameter2 years1 year
M2–2Trainer front/small pulley 83.6mm diameter2 years1 year
H2Bearing (6904 VVCM/NS7S/012)2 years 1 year
H3Bearing seat/cup2 years1 year
M2 Circlip for front/small flywheel axle2 years 1 year
NFan AssemblyNew Bike Warranty PeriodReconditioned Bike Warranty Period
N1Lock pin/key for M1 axle2 years1 year
N2Air fan flywheel2 years1 year
H4Allen key M8 axle bolt2 years1 year
H5Axle washer (M8)2 years1 year
OBracket Assembly, GeneratorNew Bike Warranty PeriodReconditioned Bike Warranty Period
O1–A'A' generator bracket2 years1 year
O1–B'B' generator bracket2 years1 year
O3–A'A' generator2 years1 year
O3–B'B' generator2 years1 year
O4Washer (M3) for O52 years1 year
O5Allen key bolt M3 for generator x 22 years1 year
PFlywheel assembly2 years 1 year
P1Magnetic flywheel2 years1 year
P2Magnets N45 for P1 and Q1 x 16 flywheel2 years1 year
P3Aluminium ring for P12 years1 year
P4Allen key bolt M6 for aluminium ring P3 x 32 years1 year
H5Allen key M8 axle bolt2 years1 year
H4–PWasher for P12 years1 year
QResistance Adjuster AssemblyNew Bike Warranty PeriodReconditioned Bike Warranty Period
Q1Magnetic resistance column2 years1 year
Q1–1Magnetic resistance knob only2 years1 year
Q2Nylock nut M8 for Q32 years1 year
Q3Allen key M8 bolt to attach magnetic resistance column to frame2 years1 year
Q4Washer M8 for Q32 years1 year
P2Magnets N42 for P1 and Q1 x 10 resistance2 years1 year
Q51-7 sticker for Q1–12 years1 year
RStabilising (F & R)New Bike Warranty PeriodReconditioned Bike Period
R1–1–32013 front foot/stabiliser2 years1 year
R1–2Nylock nut M6 for R1–4 x 22 years1 year
R1–3Washer M6 for R1–4 x 42 years1 year
R1–4Allen key bolt M6 for caster wheel R1–5 x 22 years1 year
R1–5Caster wheel x 22 years1 year
R1–6Lock washer for R1–72 years1 year
R1–7Rubber foot x 22 years1 year
R1–810.5/22XT2.5 SPCC BK ZINK(FS1) x 22 years1 year
R1–9Allen key bolt M10 for front and rear foot R1–1–2 x 22 years1 year
R1–10Cap nut M10 for R1–9 x 22 years1 year
R2–1–3Rear foot/stabiliser2 years1 year
R2–1–2Rear stabiliser2 years1 year
R2–1–1Rear foot bar and bush2 years 1 year
SWattbike Turbine AssemblyNew Bike Warranty PeriodReconditioned Bike Warranty Period
S1–1Fan turbine2 years1 year
S1–2Fan door2 years1 year
S1–3Fan collector2 years1 year
S1–4Fan fixing set2 years1 year
S7WB logo badge2 years1 year
SWattbike Left Cover AssemblyNew Bike Warranty PeriodReconditioned Bike Warranty Period
S3Left side cover2 years1 year
S3–1Left side cover fixing set2 years1 year
SWattbike Right Cover AssemblyNew Bike Warranty PeriodReconditioned Bike Warranty Period
S5Right side cover2 years1 year
S5–1Right side cover fixing set2 years1 year
TElectric PartsNew Bike Warranty PeriodReconditioned Bike Warranty Period
T1A to B type USB 2.0 cable 3m2 years1 year
T2Data cable frame plug rubber2 years1 year
T3Switching Power Supply DC12V/1ANew Bike Warranty PeriodReconditioned Bike Warranty Period
T3–1SW power supply DC12V/1A/1.8M for UK2 years1 year
T3–2SW power supply DC12V/1A/1.8M for USA
2 years1 year
T3–3SW power supply DC12V/1A/1.8M for AU
2 years1 year
T3–4SW power supply DC12V/1A/1.8M for EURO
2 years1 year
UOther PartsNew Bike Warranty PeriodReconditioned Bike Warranty Period
U1Water bottle cage with hardware (NH–BC185P)6 months6 months
U2Watter bottle with Wattbike logo6 months6 months
U3Owner's manual for Wattbike6 months6 months
U4ST–210 Wattbike assembly toolkit 6mm CRMO6 months6 months
WArm pad kit — metal assembly2 years1 year
W–1Arm pad kit — velcro pads6 months6 months
W–2Arm pad kit2 years1 year
W–3Arm pad handle bar attachment bracket2 years1 year